SSX / MF

C-9 · Drainage and Grading Plan Bradenton Hotel and Restaurant

C-9 · TAKEOFF

TAKEOFF / ACTUAL SOURCE MARKS

Select a type to isolate its numbered source marks.

IMPORTANT CIVIL NOTES

MEASURED QUANTITIES

Select a row to draw its exact saved path on the plan.

PRINTED DIMENSIONS / REQUIREMENTS

Existing impervious: 3,132.13 SF (0.07 AC)

Demolition walks/drives/pavers: 3,284.2 SF

Demolition curb: 266.2 LF

Proposed buildings: 14,482.71 SF

Proposed walks: 4,474.80 SF

Proposed parking and drives: 41,198.38 SF

Proposed pool: 1,933.74 SF

Total proposed impervious: 62,089.67 SF (1.43 AC)

SOURCE

C-9 · Civil PDF page 9
Issued 02.23.2024 · 1" = 20 FT · PRINTED SCALE

C-9 Drainage and Grading Plan original civil source
C-9 · SHEET REVIEW

DRAINAGE AND GRADING PLAN

Proposed impervious62,089.67 SF
Parking / drives41,198.38 SF
Walks4,474.80 SF
Buildings / pool14,482.71 / 1,933.74 SF
Measured storm centerlines879.4 LF

BROKEN CHAINS & PLAN ISSUES

CIV-ADDR · Project address requires reconciliation

The civil set identifies 308 8th Street West. The architectural/MEP takeoff set identifies 716 3rd Avenue Drive West. Confirm the governing parcel and address before bid documents and RFIs are issued.

CIV-ROOMS · Civil hotel program conflicts with architectural takeoff

C-8 through C-10 label a 131-room hotel. The architectural takeoff verifies 85 guestrooms, while the mechanical schedules reference 107. Preserve all three values until the design team identifies the governing program.

C9-03 · Underground storage detail reference is broken

The chamber callout says SEE DETAILS but does not identify a sheet or detail number.

C9-04 · Pipe sizes are not certified from this sheet alone

Visible storm centerlines are measured, but run sizes, chamber manifold lengths and fittings must be reconciled to drainage details and profiles.

C9-05 · Title-block sequence is offset

C-9 prints 10 of 20 in its title block; C-10 prints 11 of 20. Confirm the issue-set sheet numbering.

Add working issue

Working notes · This session

SHEETC-9
SCALE1" = 20 FT · PRINTED SCALE
TAKEOFF4 measured rows
REVIEW5 visible issues